Advertisement
last updated on: 08 June 2016

Halwani Bros. Co.

Also known as: HB, Halwani Bros

last trade: 48.00 SAR (18 October 2017) -0.50

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of halawa, jams, tahina, Arabic sweets, grains, edible oils, pickles, ketchup, hot sauce and juices; dairy products including cheese, labneh and yogurt; frozen and processed meat, chicken, turkey and salami; manufacture of tissues and wet wipes. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 1200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
6001.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 6001

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 48.00
  • -0.50
  • -1.00%  
  • 48.00
  • 48.00
  • 48.00 
  • 1,737
  • 9
  • 83,378
  • SAR 1,371M

Contact details

Primary address
Halwani Bros. Co. Building
Jeddah Industrial City
821
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21421
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Other Snacks (Primary Industry)
      2. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy
      3. Edible Oils
        1. Makers
      4. Grain Products
        1. Canned Grains
      5. Meat Products
        1. Canned and Packed Meat Products
        2. Frozen Meat Products
      6. Poultry Products
        1. Canned and Packed Poultry Products
        2. Frozen Poultry Products
      7. Sauces and Condiments
        1. Makers
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Juice
          1. Makers
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Hygienic Paper Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Halwani Bros. launches new CSR campaign

Halwani Bros., a pioneering food manufacturing company in Saudi Arabia, has launched the #Halawani_Al-Khair campaign, aiming to implement several corporate social responsibility (CSR) initiatives. It is part of the company’s long-term strategy to promote volunteering activities and extend philanthropy.

Arab News - 09-Jun-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement