Advertisement
last updated on: 27 July 2017

Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: GUCIC, Gulf Union, Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Co.

last trade: 18.30 SAR (17 October 2017) 0.80

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides general and family Takaful insurance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8120.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8120

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 18.30
  • 0.80
  • 5.00%  
  • 18.00
  • 18.50
  • 17.98 
  • 288,533
  • 326
  • 5,258,348
  • SAR 403M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Moajel Commercial Center
Prince Mohammed Bin Fahed Road
1st - 3rd Floor
Zahran Area
5719
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31432
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Co. invites its shareholders to attend the Ordinary general assembly (Second Meeting)

The board of directors of Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Co. is pleased to invite its shareholders owning 20 shares or more to attend Ordinary general assembly (Second Meeting) to be held in the Al Qusaibi hotel AlKhobar on 09-05-2016 corresponding to 02-08-1437 at 19:00 to consider the following agenda:1- Vote on Board of Directors report for the company s business for the fiscal year ended

Tadawul - 26-Apr-2016

Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Co. invites its shareholders to attend the Ordinary general assembly Meeting

The board of directors of Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Co. is pleased to invite its shareholders owning 20 shares or more to attend Ordinary general assembly Meeting to be held in the Al Qusaibi hotel AlKhobar on 20-04-2016 corresponding to 13-07-1437 at 19:00 to consider the following agenda:1- Vote on Board of Directors report for the company s business for the fiscal year ended December

Tadawul - 17-Mar-2016

Addendum annoucement for Gulf Union co as regard the recommendation of its Board of Directors to reduce the capital of the company and then the companys capital increase through a rights issue

Reference to the announcement published on Tadawul website on 31-12-2015 related to companys capital increased by 220 million riyals through a rights issue and the companys announcement published on Tadawul website on 24-12-2015 regarding the recommendation of its Board of Directors to reduce the company's capital worth 100 million riyals. Gulf Union Cooperative Insurance Company wishes to inform

Tadawul - 07-Jan-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement