Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Gulf Precast Concrete Company - L L C

Also known as: GPCC, Gulf Precast
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of concrete products including cladding panels, beams, columns, hollow core slabs, glass reinforced concrete. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 2600

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Precast Concrete Company - L L C Building Plot No. 91-95C8, 107C7 and 98-105C8
Musaffah Industrial Area 1
44495
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement