Advertisement
last updated on: 02 August 2017

Gulf Extrusions Co. (L.L.C.)

Also known as: Gulf Extrusions, Gulfex
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminum products including sheets, poles, profiles, panels, blades, chairs, doors, fences, gates, balustrades, partitions, curtain walls and facades. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 550

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Extrusions Co. (L.L.C.) Building
Jebel Ali First Industrial Area
5598
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Mill Work
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement