Advertisement
last updated on: 07 February 2014

GAB Middle East Free Zone Company

Also known as: GAB ME
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides corporate computer services including information technology migration, system update, operation and maintenance of the information technology infrastructure; information technology consulting; develops and distributes software solutions. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2010 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Al Shatha Tower 16
14th Floor, Office 1407
Dubai Internet City
73030
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
      2. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
        2. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © GAB Middle East Free Zone Company

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement