Advertisement
last updated on: 24 November 2016

Freyssinet Saudi Arabia Company Limited

Also known as: FSA, Freyssinet
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings and infrastructure projects; provides interior design services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2400

Contact details

Primary address
Freyssinet Saudi Arabia Company Limited Building
An Naim Street
Hafs Ibn Al Mughira Area
6881
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21452
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement