Advertisement
last updated on: 08 June 2017

Farmer's Commercial Bank

Also known as: F.C.B
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Sudan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1998 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FCBA Ordinary SDG Khartoum SE

Contact details

Primary address
Farmer's Commercial Bank Building
Algasr Street
1116
Sudan
Khartoum
Region
Unknown
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement