Advertisement
last updated on: 24 November 2015

FAL Holdings Arabia Co. Ltd

Also known as: FAL, FAL Group, FAL Holdings
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of medical equipment, pickups, industrial automation and electrical machinery including diesel engines; ownership and operation of fresh fruit, fish and coffee farms, beach resorts, shopping mall, hotels, golf court, clinic, airport and coffee shops; offers travel agency, other training, boat rental and motor vehicle inspection services; provides real estate property investment and development; manufacture of asphalt, heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment including heat exchangers, concrete pipes, ductile iron pipes, hemodialysis solutions and sodium bicarbonate powder, medical supplies and yachts; develops telecommunications infrastructure; civil contracting for residential and commercial buildings; specialty contracting including renovation works; ownership and management of hospitals. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
FAL Holdings Arabia Co. Ltd Buildings
Al Orouba Street
Al Sulaymaniyah Area
4900
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11412
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Medical Supplies
        1. Makers
    2. Health Care Services
      1. Clinics
      2. Hospital Management
      3. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Fishing and Fish Farming
    2. Crop Farming
      1. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming
      2. Other Crop Farming
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. HVAC Equipment
    2. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Industrial Automation and Industrial Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
    2. Sports and Recreation
      1. Other Sports
    3. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
        2. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
      2. Boats and Ships
        1. Boats
          1. Makers
        2. Rental Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airports
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement