Advertisement
last updated on: 07 October 2016

Emirates Precast Construction LLC

Also known as: EP, EPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of concrete products including precast concrete. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Precast Construction LLC Building
Jebel Ali Industrial Area 2
10062
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement