Advertisement
last updated on: 28 October 2016

Emirates National Group LLC

Also known as: ENG, Emirates National Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in local taxi, limousine and local bus transportation services; automotive rental, repair and maintenance services; provides non-life insurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Abdullah Sultan Bin Sulayem Building
Corniche Street
7th Floor
6365
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Taxi and Limousine Services
          1. Local Taxi Transportation (Primary Industry)
          2. Limousine
        2. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation
    2. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Fast Rent A Car Joins AmCham Abu Dhabi 'WOMEN ACHIEVE' Initiative

Abu Dhabi, U.A.E. - AmCham Abu Dhabi announces that Fast Rent A Car has become the latest signatory of WOMEN ACHIEVE, an innovative program established by its Women in Business Committee that promotes the professional advancement of women. The program was developed to encourage companies and organizations to give women more opportunities to advance their careers by offering them positions of

Press Release - 21-Oct-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement