Advertisement
last updated on: 18 April 2017

Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company PJSC

Also known as: EITC, du

last trade: 5.400 AED (19 October 2017) 0.05

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manages and operates GSM mobile and fixed telecommunications networks; provides internet services; offers software solutions including e-banking solutions. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides direct investments in the telecommunications sector. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2005 Primary Sector Telecommunications Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DU.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DU

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 5.400
  • 0.05
  • 0.90%  
  • 5.350
  • 5.400
  • 5.350 
  • 13,655
  • 5
  • 73,566
  • AED 24,686M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Salam Tower
Dubai Media City
502666
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.datamena.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Fixed-Line Voice Services
        1. Fixed-line Telecom Operators
      3. Internet and Online Service Providers
        1. Providers
    2. Investment Companies - Telecommunications
      1. Conventional
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

FLASH Entertainment brings Enchantment of the Season to du Forum with Winterland Carnival 2017

Abu Dhabi, UAE – FLASH Entertainment is set to spark December festivities alight with the highly anticipated return of the Winterland Carnival, a part of Yas Island’s Winter Festival. Held at the du Forum, Yas Island, from 27 – 31 December 2017, the Carnival brings five, free to attend days of winter spectacle and activities for the whole family to enjoy.

Press Release - 18-Oct-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement