Advertisement
last updated on: 30 June 2016

Emirates Gas LLC

Also known as: EMGAS, Emirates Gas
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production, bottling and storage of compressed natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas, propane, butane and aerosol propellant. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1974 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 230

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Gas LLC Building
Al Qusais Industrial Area 1
7736
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Production Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Transportation and Storage
        1. Natural Gas Storage
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas uae

ENOC Marketing posts 10% volume growth for 2015

"The ENOC Marketing portfolio includes a diverse portfolio of products and services, reaching customers within a variety of sectors like aviation, automotive, industry and even individual households," said H.E. Saif

Press Release - 30-Mar-2016

EMGAS unveils CNG Station at Emirates Driving Institute

Dubai, UAE - Emirates Gas (EMGAS), a subsidiary of Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC), launched its first mini Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) daughter station at Emirates Driving Institute (EDI) in Al Qusais, Dubai.

Press Release - 22-Mar-2016

EMGAS provided LP Gas network for 'Sahtein' gourmet food event at the Dubai International Boat Show 2016

Dubai, UAE: Emirates Gas LLC (EMGAS), a business subsidiary of Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC), provided Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) and an LPG network with accessories and operational support for 'Sahtein', a gourmet food event from Dubai Food Carnival, organised as part of this year's Dubai International Boat Show, held from March 1-5, 2016 at the Dubai International Marine Club Mina

Press Release - 09-Mar-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement