Advertisement
last updated on: 03 August 2016

Emirates French Hospital LLC

Also known as: HFE, Hopital Franco-Emirien
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 120

Contact details

Primary address
Al Nahda Tower
Corniche Road
Ground, 1st, 2nd,3rd and 14th Floor
230
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement