Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Emerging Markets Payments Jordan

Also known as: EMP Jordan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electronic payment services, acquiring and acceptance of visa cards and retail payment solutions. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2011 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Emerging Markets Payment Jordan Building 43
Abdulrahim Al Waked Street
Shmeisani Area
930026
Jordan
Amman
11193
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-560-6829
  • Tel: +962 6-568-4605
  • Tel: +962 6-566-8912
  • Fax: +962 6-568-0570

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit Guarantee, Collection, and Processing
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Emerging Markets Payments Enables "EMPay" on Merchants' POS

Amman, Jordan (12 April 2016) Emerging Markets Payments (EMP), one of the leading payments processing companies in Africa and the Middle East, launches EMPay - an electronic bills payment solution for Point of Sale (POS) devices which will be available to EMP's merchants and their customers.

Press Release - 12-Apr-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement