Advertisement
last updated on: 14 October 2016

Electra Abu Dhabi L.L.C

Also known as: Electra, Electra Abu Dhabi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of electrical equipment, surveillance cameras,cable trays, trunking and ladders, ventilation fans and lightning fixtures. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Al Juwa Tower
Meena Street 10
Ground Floor
Tourist Club Area
121
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Lighting Equipment and Other Fixtures
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement