Advertisement
last updated on: 17 November 2016

Nasdaq Dubai Limited

Also known as: Nasdaq, Nasdaq Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Facilitating investors' trading, providing public information, ensuring correct disclosure of vital information and enforcing securities; provides financial education training courses. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 35

Contact details

Primary address
The Exchange Building 5
7th Floor
Dubai International Financial Centre
53536
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Securities Markets
      1. Stock Exchanges
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities bonds

China Construction Bank rings bell to celebrate listing a 1.2 billion USD bond on Nasdaq Dubai

07 June 2017· Bell-ringing marks the largest single listing by a Chinese bank on exchange· Listing underlines growing economic ties between UAE and China· Capital raised supports CCB's participation in the 'Belt and Road' initiativeDubai – Guo You, Chairman of the Board of Supervisors of China Construction Bank (CCB), today rang the market-opening bell to celebrate the listing of a 1.2 billion US

Press Release - 07-Jun-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement