Advertisement
last updated on: 07 April 2016

Dubai Financial Market P.J.S.C

Also known as: DFM, Dubai Financial Market

last trade: 1.110 AED (30 May 2017) 0.07

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Facilitating investors’ trading, providing public information, ensuring correct disclosure of vital information and enforcing securities, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2000 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 130 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DFM.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DFM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.110
  • 0.07
  • 6.70%  
  • 1.050
  • 1.060
  • 1.040 
  • 6,705,563
  • 105
  • 7,391,855
  • AED 8,960M

Contact details

Primary address
World Trade Center Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Ground Floor
9700
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

markets equities

Kuwait's Ahli United Bank rings market opening bell to celebrate listing of USD 200 million Sukuk on Nasdaq Dubai

Ceremony reflects strength of capital markets ties between Kuwait and UAEListing reinforces Dubai's leading position for Sukuk at USD 45.75 billionAUB Kuwait's Sukuk has been hailed as a great success and one that reaffirms its position as a leading Islamic financial institutionKuwait – 16 November, 2016: Mr. Richard Groves, Chief Executive Officer of Ahli United Bank (AUB) Kuwait rang the market-

Press Release - 16-Nov-2016

AUB Kuwait rings market-opening bell

Ceremony to mark listing on Nasdaq DubaiKUWAIT CITY, Nov 16Richard Groves, Chief Executive Officer of Ahli United Bank (AUB) Kuwait rang the market-opening bell today to celebrate the listing on Nasdaq Dubai of a USD 200 million sukuk.The listing underlines Dubai’s status as the global leader for sukuk listings, with a total nominal value of USD 45.75 billion from issuers in the GCC and beyond. As

Arab Times - 16-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement