Advertisement
last updated on: 07 April 2016

Dubai Financial Market P.J.S.C

Also known as: DFM, Dubai Financial Market

last trade: 1.190 AED (20 July 2017) -0.04

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Facilitating investors’ trading, providing public information, ensuring correct disclosure of vital information and enforcing securities, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2000 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 130 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DFM.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DFM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.190
  • -0.04
  • -3.30%  
  • 1.220
  • 1.260
  • 1.200 
  • 14,771,705
  • 234
  • 17,707,254
  • AED 9,520M

Contact details

Primary address
World Trade Center Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Ground Floor
9700
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities markets equities construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement