Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

Dubai Duty Free

Also known as: DDF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of airport duty free stores, an hotel, a tennis court, a pub and a restaurant complex area; provides charitable services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1983 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 3700

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Duty Free Building
Marrakesh Street
Umm Ramool Area
831
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.centuryvillage.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

retail tennis tennis sports tennis

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement