Advertisement
last updated on: 26 April 2016

Dubai Cable Company (Private) Limited

Also known as: Ducab
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of low, medium and high voltage cables, control cables, auxiliary cables, flexible cables, fume cables, fire performance cables, wiring cables such as copper rods, overhead conductors and instrumentation cables; provides training services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1979 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Cable Company (Private) Limited Building
Abu Dhabi Old Road
Jebel Ali Area
11529
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.aeicables.co.uk

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Ducab Aims to Further the Growth of the Regional Industrial Sector with the onboarding of new UAE National Talent at Careers UAE 2017

Dubai, UAE; April 9, 2017Ducab, a leading manufacturer of high quality electrical cables in the Middle East owned equally by Abu Dhabi’s Senaat and by Investment Corporation Dubai (ICD), has today announced its participation at Careers UAE 2017 which will be held at the Dubai World Trade Center from the 9th to the 11th of April. Riding on the success of the company’s Emiratisation

Press Release - 09-Apr-2017

Ducab emphasises product diversity and sustainability at Middle East Electricity 2017

Dubai, UAE - Ducab, the UAE-based leading manufacturer of high-quality cables and cabling products owned equally by Abu Dhabi’s Senaat and by Investment Corporation Dubai (ICD), is participating in the Middle East Electricity Exhibition and Summit (MEE) 2017, which is being held in Dubai between 14th and 16th February 2017. With a focus on growth, resilience, and sustainability,

Press Release - 15-Feb-2017

Ducab returns to Tawdheef 2017 with exciting opportunities for Emirati Talent

Dubai, United Arab Emirates - Ducab, the Middle East’s leading manufacturer of high quality cables and cabling products, today announced its participation at Tawdheef 2017 to present Emirati youth with the opportunity to contribute to the growth and success of the industrial sector in the UAE. At the event, Ducab will be offering a number of exciting career opportunities in addition to

Press Release - 29-Jan-2017
manufacturing

Ducab demonstrates Sustainable Initiatives at WETEX 2016

Dubai, UAE - Ducab, the Middle East’s leading manufacturer of high quality cables and cabling products, is a Strategic Sponsor of the Water, Energy, Technology and Environment Exhibition (WETEX) 2016. Ducab will participate at the exhibition and conference, which will be held at the Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre from the 4th to the 6th of October, to showcase its

Press Release - 04-Oct-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement