Advertisement
last updated on: 18 November 2016

Dubai Air Wing

Also known as: DAW
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides chartered air transportation services and helicopter transportation services for the ruling family of Dubai. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1974 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Royal Terminal Building
Dubai International Airport Street
Ground Floor
Al Rashidiya Area
11097
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-224-5151
  • Tel: +971 4-208-1344
  • Fax: +971 4-224-4410
  • Email:
Related links
www.dubai.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airlines
          1. Charter Airlines (Primary Industry)
        2. Helicopter Transportation
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement