Advertisement
last updated on: 04 October 2016

Drake and Scull International PJSC

Also known as: DSI, Drake & Scull, Drake & Scull Group

last trade: 0.401 AED (27 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for building, infrastructure and heavy projects. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2008 Primary Sector Construction Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DSI.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DSI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.401
  • 0.00
  • 0.30%  
  • 0.404
  • 0.404
  • 0.399 
  • 5,136,683
  • 59
  • 2,059,216
  • AED 917M

Contact details

Primary address
Drake and Scull International PJSC Building
International Media Production Zone
65794
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.tabarakllc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

investment equities construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement