Advertisement
last updated on: 09 January 2017

Dodsal Engineering & Construction Pte. Limited (Dubai Branch)

Also known as: Dodsal E & C, Dodsal EPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction for heavy, infrastructure and building projects; offers electromechanical and offshore contracting; engineering consultancy and maintenance services; installation of water, oil and gas pipelines. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1989 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai National Insurance Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
3rd Floor
8034
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-343-1515
  • Tel: +971 4-503-8000
  • Fax: +971 4-343-4757
  • Fax: +971 4-503-8006
  • Email:
Related links
www.dodsal.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement