Advertisement
last updated on: 04 September 2016

Department of Transport - Abu Dhabi

Also known as: DoT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates and supervises the transport sector in Abu Dhabi including aviation, maritime, public transport and highways management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Department of Transport - Abu Dhabi Building
Street 15
Al Maqta Area
20
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Dubai Police patrol teams zoom around on Kawasaki Concours-1400 bikes

Dubai - Dubai Police has recently inducted into its fleet 24 high-powered Kawasaki Concours-1400 bikes that are widely used in the United States. Upgraded with special police 'up-fit' kit, the bikes come with high-grade technical aspects, and offer amazing speed and manoeuvrability.

Press Release - 20-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement