Advertisement
last updated on: 19 May 2016

Delmon Poultry Company B.S.C.

Also known as: Dawajen

last trade: 0.32 BHD (07 February 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of poultry farms; production of packed poultry products and animal feed; direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 181 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
POLTRY.BSE Ordinary BHD Bahrain SE POLTRY

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.32
  • -0.01
  • -3.03%  
  • 0.32
  • 0.32
  • 0.32 
  • 13,944
  • 1
  • 4,462
  • BHD 10M

Contact details

Primary address
Delmon Poultry Company B.S.C. Building 701
Al Mazarei 101 Street
Hamala Area, Block 1012
20535
Bahrain
Manama
1012
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Poultry Farming (Primary Industry)
    2. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Poultry Products
        1. Canned and Packed Poultry Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement