Advertisement
last updated on: 26 September 2016

Dalma Energy & Co. L.L.C.

Also known as: Dalma, Dalma Energy
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and gas drilling and work over services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1987 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Safeway Building
Dohat Al Adab Street
Ground and 1st Floor
Mina Al Fahal Area
739
Oman
Muscat
116
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil and Gas Field Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

energy

More oilfield professions targeted for Omanisation

Muscat - Building on a vigorous Omanisation and training development programme that has gained momentum in the wake of the oil price collapse, the Ministry of Oil & Gas has set its sights on a number of expatriate-dominated technical professions that it says could potentially absorb thousands of young Omanis looking to join the national workforce. Salim bin Nasser al Aufy, Under-Secretary of

Oman Daily Observer - 10-Apr-2016

NBO inks $116.24m finance deal with Dalma Energy

Muscat - Dalma Energy (Dalma), the interna-tional drilling contractor, announced yesterday that it has successfully partnered with National Bank of Oman for the financing of a new project for Petroleum Development Oman (PDO).

Oman Daily Observer - 04-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement