Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Daleel Petroleum L.L.C.

Also known as: Daleel, Dapeco
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides exploration, drilling and production of crude oil and natural gas. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Building 84, Block 235
Street 35
7th Floor
Al Khuwair Area
543
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
        3. Oil Well Drilling
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services
        3. Gas Well Drilling
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

manufacturing

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement