Advertisement
last updated on: 07 October 2016

Cube Metal Industries

Also known as: CMI, Cube
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminum products including windows, doors and cabinets; manufacture glass products including glassware. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Al Suahili Building 2
Al Andalus Street
3rd Floor
17851
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21494
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Mill Work (Primary Industry)
      2. Glass Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement