Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2017

Construction Enterprises Company

Also known as: CEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; manufacture of concrete bricks. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides interior contracting and design. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1973 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 375

Contact details

Primary address
Construction Enterprises Company Building 214
Ahmed Bin Mohammed Bin Thani Street
Al Asmakh Area
2277
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4432-3379
  • Tel: +974 4432-3381
  • Tel: +974 4432-3382
  • Fax: +974 4442-6105
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement