Advertisement
last updated on: 21 August 2017

Carrier Saudi Service Company Limited

Also known as: CSSC, Carrier Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of air conditioning and cooling systems; distribution of cooling fans, pumps, duct heaters, refrigerants, evaporators, condensers, compressors, capacitors, tubes, chiller, copper cables, belts, coils, fittings, valves and filters; distribution of chemicals including solvents, adhesives and sealants, industrial and water treatment chemicals; provides anticorrosion treatments services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 315

Contact details

Primary address
Carrier Saudi Service Company Limited Building
Al Madina Road
Al Bawadi District
1728
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21463
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.carrier.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment (Primary Industry)
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    2. Chemicals
      1. General Chemicals Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Carrier Expands in Saudi Arabia's Southern Region with New Office Opening in KhamisMushait

Saudi Arabia--Carrier, the world's leader in high-technology heating, air-conditioning and refrigeration solutions, announced the opening of a new office in KhamisMushait, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The new office is dedicated to serving the rapidly growing heating, ventilating and air conditioning (HVAC) segmentin the southern region of the Kingdom. Carrier, which operates in Saudi Arabia through

Press Release - 15-Dec-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement