Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Capital Market Authority - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: CMA, CMA - Saudi Arabia, Saudi Capital Market Authority
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates and develops rules for Saudi Arabian capital market. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2003 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 575

Contact details

Primary address
Faisaliah Tower
King Fahad Road
10th, 12th, 21st, 23rd and 24th Floor
Mohammadia District
87171
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11642
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.saudi.gov.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Governmental Institutions
    1. Regulatory and Administrative Bodies
      1. Regulatory Authorities - Financial Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

The Capital Market Authority assures implementation of IFRS on 1/1/2017, and adopts several initiatives to support listed entities

The Capital Market Authority (CMA) represented by the Listed Companies and Investment Products Deputy holds IFRS workshops. The aim of the workshops is to help increase the listed entities' level of readiness for the implementation of the International Financial Reporting standards, endorsed by the Saudi Organization of Certified Public Accountants (SOCPA) Board of Directors, starting from

Press Release - 08-Dec-2016
equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement