Advertisement
last updated on: 26 October 2016

Caisse Nationale de Securite Sociale

Also known as: CNSS, La CNSS, La Caisse Nationale de Securite Sociale
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Social security system covering illness, disability, maternity, old age, accidents and death, for salaried employees in the private sector. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Government Established In 1959 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 3000

Contact details

Primary address
Caisse Nationale de Securite Sociale Building 649
Boulevard Mohammed Street
10726
Morocco
Casablanca
20300
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 522-547054
  • Tel: +212 522-244200
  • Tel: +212 522-547012
  • Fax: +212 522-418000
  • Fax: +212 522-245540
  • Email:
  • www.cnss.ma/

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement