Advertisement
last updated on: 21 June 2016

Buruj Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: BCIC, Buruj, Buruj Cooperative, Buruj Cooperative Insurance, Buruj Insurance

last trade: 31.80 SAR (19 October 2017) 0.25

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life insurance services; reinsurance services, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2009 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 75 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8270.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8270

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 31.80
  • 0.25
  • 1.00%  
  • 31.50
  • 32.25
  • 31.25 
  • 410,497
  • 592
  • 13,021,897
  • SAR 795M

Contact details

Primary address
Canary Center
Prince Abdulaziz Bin Mussaed Bin Jalawi Street
1st Floor
Al Sulaimaniah Area
51855
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11553
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.gulfwarranties.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Reinsurance
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Buruj Cooperative Insurance Company announces the receipt of Saudi Arabian Monetary Agency Approval for electronic sales via the company website

Buruj Cooperative Insurance Company announces today the receipt of Saudi Arabian Monetary approval through letter No. 371000006267 dated 15/01/1437 corresponding to 28/10/2015 for the electronic sales via the company's website for the following products: 1- Motor insurance (Third party , Comprehensive) 2- Individual Medical insurance 3- Travel insurance 4- Medical Malpractice insurance 5-

Tadawul - 29-Oct-2015

Saudia Dairy and Foodstuff .Co invites its shareholders to attend the Ordinary general assembly Meeting

The board of directors of Saudia Dairy and Foodstuff Co. are pleased to invite its shareholders owning 20 shares or more to attend Ordinary general assembly Meeting to be held in Diwan Hall Radisson Blu Royal Suite Hotel Jeddah on 30-06-2015 corresponding to 13/09/1436 ( Om Al Qura time) at 4:00 pm to consider the following agenda:1/ Approval of the Board of Directors Annual Report for the

Tadawul - 21-May-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement