Advertisement
last updated on: 09 March 2016

Bin Salem Holding

Also known as: BSH, Bin Salem Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of caviar and fish farms; production of canned and packed caviar and fish products; provides business consulting services; automotive repair and maintenance services; civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects; provides catering, interior design and flight simulation services; real estate property investment and management; ownership and operation of a cafe and a K-12 school; distribution of scaffolding, medical, safety and security equipment; provides direct investments in the construction sector; installation of prefabricated bathrooms. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
Union National Bank Building
Al Khalidiya Street
1st Floor
Al Khalidiya Area
7969
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Fishing and Fish Farming (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Specialty Contractors
    2. Investment Companies - Construction
      1. Conventional
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
    2. Food
      1. Fish and Sea Food Products
        1. Canned and Packed Fish and Sea Food Products
    3. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Real Estate
    1. Investment Companies - Real Estate
      1. Conventional
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
      2. Interior Design
    2. Other Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement