Advertisement
last updated on: 07 September 2016

BinDawood Superstores Trading Company

Also known as: BinDawood, BinDawood Superstores
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets and hypermarkets. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
BinDawood Group Building
Medina Road
Al Naim District
51190
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21543
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.danubeco.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement