Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

Belbadi Enterprises LLC

Also known as: Belbadi, Belbadi Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interest in engineering, procurement and construction of buildings and heavy industries projects; ownership and operation of a k-12 school and clothing retail outlets; real estate property management; offer automotive rental services; development of software and application. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
C1 Tower
King Abdullah Bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud Street
13th Floor
Al Bateen Area
27330
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.eme-belbadi.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement