Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

Bakheet Company for Machinery

Also known as: Bakheet, Bakheet Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of construction, industrial and electrical machinery and equipment; distribution of pumps; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 220

Contact details

Primary address
Bakheet Company for Machinery Building
Al Haramain Highway
6101
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21442
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement