Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2016

Bainounah Power Company (inactive)

Also known as: BPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Generation of electric power and water desalination. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1999 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
UAE
Abu Dhabi

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation (Primary Industry)
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Water Desalination
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement