Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Bahrain Maintenance & Diving Services W.L.L

Also known as: B.M.D.S, BMDS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides marine contracting including dredging and rigging; provides electromechanical contracting and offshore contracting; provides leasing of machinery and equipment; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Bahrain Maintenance & Diving Services W.L.L Building 628,
Road 3422
Ma'ameer Industrial Area, Block 634
26195
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Marine (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement