Advertisement
last updated on: 04 October 2013

Automotive & Machinery Trading Center

Also known as: AMTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars; distribution of automotive spare parts, lubricant and accessories; provide automotive repair and maintenance services; provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; provides islamic non-life insurance services; production of frozen fish and seafood products; manufacture of billets and steel rebars. Country of Incorporation Yemen Ownership Type Private Established In 1956 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Automotive & Machinery Trading Center Building
Nada Sultan Street
Haddah Area
284
Yemen
Sanaa
Region
Sanaa
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional
    2. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Fish and Sea Food Products
        1. Frozen Fish and Sea Food Products
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement