Advertisement
last updated on: 08 July 2017

Arabian Construction Engineering Company

Also known as: ACEC, ACEC Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in electromechanical contracting; travel agency, freight forwarding, integrated supply chain and oil well drilling services; distribution of medical supplies, construction and oil and gas machinery and equipment; man power supply; ownership and operation of televisions, mobile phones retail outlets. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1967 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ezz Tower 3
Al Safliya Street
5th Floor
Al Salata Al Qadima Area
1277
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Supplies
        1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Integrated Supply Chain Services
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement