Advertisement
last updated on: 02 November 2016

Arab Pharmaceutical Glass Company S.A.E.

Also known as: APG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of glass ogivals, verals, vials, drops, jars and bottles. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Government Established In 1980 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Arab Pharmaceutical Glass Company S.A.E. Building
Attaka Area
123
Egypt
Suez
Region
Suez
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement