Advertisement
last updated on: 13 September 2017

Arab Electrical Industries

Also known as: AEI

last trade: 0.44 JOD (23 October 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of electrical switches, circuit breakers, wires and cables. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1983 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 76 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
AEIN.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE AEIN

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.44
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.43
  • 0.44
  • 0.43 
  • 1,000
  • 2
  • 435
  • JOD 3M

Contact details

Primary address
Building 299
Zahran Street
3rd Floor
3
Jordan
Amman
11518
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement