Advertisement
last updated on: 30 July 2016

Amana Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: Amana, Amana Insurance

last trade: 17.05 SAR (29 May 2017) -0.45

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life insurance and life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2010 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 112 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8310.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8310

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 17.05
  • -0.45
  • -3.00%  
  • 16.65
  • 17.15
  • 16.50 
  • 97,122
  • 138
  • 1,634,671
  • SAR 546M

Contact details

Primary address
Platinum Center
Salah El-Din Al-Ayoubi Street
2nd Floor
Al Malaz District
27986
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11427
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

An Announcement from the Capital Market Authority regarding the decision issued by The Appeal Committee for the Resolution of Securities Disputes to convict a violator of the Capital Market Law and its implementing regulations

The Capital Market Authority announces that the Appeal Committee for the Resolution of Securities Disputes has issued its decision dated 21/06/1437H corresponding to 30/03/2016 regarding the lawsuit filed by the Capital Market Authority against Hashim bin Ali bin Abdullah Alesayi . The decision upheld the previous decision issued by the Committee for the Resolution of Securities Disputes

Tadawul - 14-Apr-2016

An Announcement from the Capital Market Authority regarding the decision issued by The Appeal Committee for the Resolution of Securities Disputes to convict a violator of the Capital Market Law and its implementing regulations

The Capital Market Authority announces that the Appeal Committee for the Resolution of Securities Disputes has issued its decision dated 19/05/1437H corresponding to 28/02/2016 regarding the lawsuit filed by the Capital Market Authority against Yousef bin Ibraheem bin Ali Alhweirene. The decision upheld the previous decision issued by the Committee for the Resolution of Securities Disputes

Tadawul - 13-Mar-2016

Saudi stocks recede on tourism, transport losses

JEDDAH -- Saudi Arabia stocks were lower after the close on Monday, as losses in the Hotels & Tourism, Transport and Industrial Investment sectors led shares lower. At the close of trading, the Tadawul All Share lost 1.54%. The best performers of the session on the Tadawul All Share were Etihad Atheeb Telecommunication, which rose 1.75% or 0.10 points to trade at 5.80 at the close. Meanwhile,

The Saudi Gazette - 15-Sep-2015

Saudi shares close lower

JEDDAH -- Saudi stocks were lower after the close on Tuesday, as losses in the Energy & Utilities, Transport and Industrial Investment sectors led shares lower.At the close in Saudi Arabia, the stock benchmark Tadawul All Share Index fell 0.18 percent at 9,544.51 points.The best performers of the session on the Tadawul All Share were Saudi United Cooperative Insurance, which rose 9.76% or

The Saudi Gazette - 17-Jun-2015

Tourism, insurance firms stay in limelight

The benchmark Tadawul All-Share Index gained nearly twenty nine points or 0.34 percent to end Monday's trading at 8,618.63 points level. It wavered within a hundred points trading range, the GulfBase said in its market commentary.The market cap indices all finished to the upside. Most of the sector indices showed modest gains, accumulating an aggregate of 928.6 points.Tourism and insurance were

Arab News - 07-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement