Advertisement
last updated on: 22 September 2016

Aljomaih Holding Co.

Also known as: Aljomaih Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of passenger cars, tires and forklifts; manufacture of lubricants; bottling of carbonated soft drinks; provides direct investments in the healthcare sector; real estate property investment and development and offers electrical power generation. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1936 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Aljomaih Holding Co. Building
Airport Road
132
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11411
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-478-8811
  • Fax: +966 11-477-4038
  • Fax: +966 11-473-0380
Related links
www.arcapita.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers
  • Health Care
    1. Investment Companies - Health Care
      1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement