Advertisement
last updated on: 22 December 2016

Ali Bin Ali Establishment

Also known as: ABA Group, Ali Bin Ali Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of consumer electronics retail outlets; provides interior contracting. Through its main subsidiaries; provides software solutions including enterprise resource planning, customer relationship management, enterprise Information management, asset tracking, security and vehicle monitoring solutions; distribution of general food products and non alcoholic beverages; ownership and operation of restaurants, department stores and jewelry and watches retail outlets; distribution of medical equipment and consumer goods; publishing of magazines; provides freight forwarding, printing, catering, travel agency and event planning services; ownership of a dental laboratory; civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1945 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
ABA Tower
Airport Road
Umm Ghuwailina Area 27
75
Qatar
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics (Primary Industry)
      2. Jewelry and Watch Retailers
    2. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Importers and Distributors
    2. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
    3. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
    4. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Casual Dining Restaurants
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
    2. Health Care Services
      1. Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
      2. Public Relations
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Baladna in deal with ABA Group to distribute dairy products

May 04 2017 Baladna Company, “the world’s largest goat and Awassi sheep dairy farm”, has launched several dairy products and signed an exclusive agreement with Ali Bin Ali (ABA) Group for distribution in the local market.

Gulf Times - 04-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement