Advertisement
last updated on: 13 March 2017

Alfanar Company

Also known as: Alfanar Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of low, medium and high voltage electrical products, lamps, transformers, sockets, dimmers, cables and wires. Through its main subsidiaries; engineering, procurement and construction for power and water projects; distribution of switchers, motors, generators and transformers; provides engineering consultancy services; corporate computer services including system integration. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Alfanar Company Building
Northern Ring Road
Al Nafl District
301
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11411
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.contactum.co.uk

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Distributors
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Lighting Equipment
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement