Advertisement
last updated on: 05 December 2016

Al Zarooni Group of Companies

Also known as: AZ, Al Zarooni Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in real estate property investment and development; fairs and exhibitions organizing; janitorial services; entertainment and shopping malls; civil contracting for residential and commercial buildings; distribution of sewing machines. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Real Estate

Contact details

Primary address
Al Zarooni Group of Companies Building
Al Garhoud Street
Deira Area
3253
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
      2. Fairs and Exhibitions
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi stocks jump on payout

JEDDAH -- Stock prices in Saudi Arabia climbed the most in six weeks after Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques King Salman announced bonuses for civil servants worth billions of dollars, a week after succeeding to the throne. Saudi stock benchmark Tadawul All Share Index advanced 2.99 percent on Sunday to close at 9,143.93 points.The new king also replaced key security and economic officials and

The Saudi Gazette - 02-Feb-2015

GCC capital markets to rebound as investor confidence rises

ICAEW members and guests gathered at the Jumeirah Emirates Towers in Dubai last week (Sunday, 25th January) to discuss the impact of the oil price correction on capital markets. The event, sponsored by Merrill DataSite, was moderated by David Petrie, Head of Corporate Finance Faculty at ICAEW. Delegates at the event included Fadi Al Said, Director, Portfolio Manager & Analyst at Lazard Gulf;

Press Release - 01-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement