Advertisement
last updated on: 18 December 2015

Al Waseet International FZ LLC

Also known as: AWI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Publish newspaper and magazines; provides free to air broadcasting; provides advertising services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2003 Primary Sector Media Number of Employees 45

Contact details

Primary address
Al Waseet International FZ LLC Building 14
Sheikh Zayed Road
Dubai Media City
42747
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. News Publishers (Primary Industry)
      2. Internet Publishers
    2. Television
      1. TV Broadcasters
        1. Free to Air
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement