Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Al Wallan Trading Company

Also known as: Al Wallan Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, commercial vehicles and automotive spare parts; provides automotive repair and maintenance services. Through its main subsidiaries; provides local truck transportation services; automotive rental services and management of travel agencies. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Al Wallan Trading Company Building
Quraish Road
3176
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11471
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Automotive Rental Services
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement